Megacon 2012

Megacon 2012

 

 

Who’s ready for Megacon ? We’re just a week away from Central Florida’s biggest and best convention. Here is what is in store for you this weekend:

MegaCon 2012
Feb. 17th – 19th, 2012
Orange County Convention Center Hall D
9800 International Drive, Orlando, FL 32819

Friday February 17th — * 1pm – 7pm
Saturday February 18th — 10am – 6pm
Sunday February 19th — 10am – 5pm

Tony Amendola
Stargate SG-1 (Master Bra tac) David Anders
Vampire Diaries (John Gilbert), Alias (Julian Sark)
Bruce Boxleitner
Babylon 5 (Capt. John Sheridan), Tron (Alan Bradley/Tron) Nicholas Brendon
Buffy the Vampire Slayer (Xander)

Charisma Carpenter
Angel, Buffy the Vampire Slayer (Cordelia Chase)
Tia Carrere
Warehouse 13 (Agent Kate Logan), Relic Hunter (Sydney Fox) SAT & SUN ONLY
Lauren Cohan
Vampire Diaries (Rose), Supernatural (Bela Talbot), The Walking Dead (Maggie Green) Tom Felton
Harry Potter (Draco Malfoy) Stephen Furst
Babylon 5 (Vir Cotto)Peter Jurasik
Babylon 5 (Londo Mollari) Richard LeParmentier
Star Wars (Admiral Motti)

Daniel Logan
STAR WARS: Episode II – Attack of the Clones (Boba Fett), STAR WARS: The Clone Wars Anim. (Boba Fett)
Peter Mayhew
Star Wars (Chewbacca)
Eddie McClintock
Warehouse 13 (Pete Lattimer)
Paul McGillion
Stargate: Atlantis (Dr. Carson Beckett)
Joseph Morgan
The Vampire Diaries (Klaus), Ben Hur SAT & SUN ONLY
Corin Nemec
Stargate SG-1 (Jonas Quinn), Supernatural (Christian Campbell)
Valerie Perrine
Superman (Eve Teschmacher)
Robert Picardo>
Star Trek: Voyager (Dr. Lewis Zimmerman), Stargate (Richard Woolsey)
David Prowse Star Wars (Darth Vader)
Saul Rubinek
Warehouse 13 (Artie Nielson), Frasier (Donny Douglas) SAT. & SUN ONLY
Tim Russ
Star Trek: Voyager & Deep Space Nine (Tuvok) SAT. & SUN ONLY
Matt Senreich
Robot Chicken, Titans Maximum
Brent Spiner
Star Trek: The Next Generation (Lt. Commander Data)
Arthur Suydam
Spike TV Scream Award Winner, Zombie King
Zeb Wells
Robot Chicken, Amazing Spider-man
Brennan Elliot
Blood Shot, Courtesy of Students of the Unusual Booth 525-624
Cindy Morgan
Tron (Lora/Yuri), Caddy Shack (Lacey Underall)
Michael Bailey Smith
Blood Shot, Courtesy of Students of the Unusual Booth 525-624
Laura Bailey
Soul Eater (Maka Albarn), Shin Chan (Shin-Chan Nohara), Fullmetal Alchemist Brotherhood (Lust)
Todd Haberkorn
Fullmetal Alchemist Brotherhood (Ling Yao), Soul Eater (Death the Kid)
Mark Meer
Mass Effect 1-3 (Commander Shepard)
Vic Mignogna
Fullmetal Alchemist, Tsubasa Chronicle
Brina Palencia
Summer Wars (Natsuki), Soul Eater (Yumi Azusa), Boderlands (Mad Moxxi)
Christopher Sabat
Dragonball Z (Vegeta, Piciolo, Yamcha), Fullmetal Alchemist (Alex Luis Armstrong)
Travis Willingham
Fullmetal Alchemist Brotherhood (Roy Mustang), The Super Hero Squad Show (Hulk, Human Torch, Balder)
Marc Draven
Creator of Ink Fusion / Celebrity tattoo artist
Arne Starr
Star Trek, NCIS: LA
Emerald Rose
Frenchy and the Punk
Musical performances Friday, Saturday & Sunday
Phoenicia
Belly dancing instructor
Paul Bradford
Ghost Hunter’s International
Scott Tepperman
Ghost Hunters International

Comments:

geekadmin
Author: geekadmin View all posts by
Pop culture happenings in and around Florida.

Leave A Response